Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

GAMES & SPORTS COLOURS (2016-2017)

5 April 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

1. ATHLETIC (Boys)

· R0036 Naehap Sharma (Captain Colour)
· B0148 Lovepreet Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
· R0871 Arshdeep Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
· S00065 Udham Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
· R00066 Karanvir Singh(Full Colour)
· R0819 Komal Goyal (Full Colour)
· S0947 Mehakpreet Singh (Full Colour)
· S0952 Gurbhagat Singh (Full Colour)
· B0880 Harsharan Singh(Full Colour)
· B0996 Jaswant Singh (Full Colour
· S0943 Vibhanshu Tiwari (Full Colour)
· S0999 Sukhwinder Singh (Half Colour)
· S0197 Rana Udesh partap Singh (Half Colour)
· J00157 Rajdeep Singh (Half Colour)

2. ATHLETIC (Girls)

·  J00152  Ankita Delu (Captain Colour)
·  R00202  Anustha Gupta (Half Colour) 
·  S00125  Parijotinder Kaur (Half Colour)
·  S00184  Amanpreet Kaur (Half Colour)
·  J00111  Shrishti Dahiya (Half Colour)

3.  SOCCER (Boys)

·  R00066  Karanvir Singh (Captain Colour)
·  B875  Paramveer Singh (Full Colour)
·  B00004  Pardeep Singh (Full Colour)
·  R00961  Chandan Mankoo (Half Colour) Reawarded
·  R275  Paransul (Half Colour)
·  R0267  Kukshit(Half Colour) 
·  B241  Ravinder  (Half Colour)
·  S065  Udham Singh (Half Colour)

4.  BASKETBALL (Boys)

·  B00029  Manpreet Singh Maan (Captain Colour)
·  B00150  Kabir Bawa (Full Colour)
·  B00239  Gursarnjit Singh(Full Colour)
·  R0961  Karanpratap Singh(Half Colour)
·  B0225  Paramveer Singh(Half Colour)
·  B0143  Rathkaranveer Singh(Half Colour)

5.  BASKETBALL (Girls)

·  R00019 Ekamjot Kaur(Half Colour)
·  R00030 Kirandeep Kaur(Half Colour)

6.  SQUASH (Boys)

·  J00153  Jaspreet Singh (Captain Colour)
·  J00024  Arshmeet Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
·  J00057  Mansher Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
·  S0877  Amanpratap Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
·  R00222  Gurkirat Singh(Full Colour)

7.  HOCKEY (Boys)

·  S0955  Akashdeep Singh (Captain Colour)
·  S0943  Vibhanshu Tiwari (Full Colour)
·  J00009  Jashanjeet Singh (Full Colour)
·  S0890  Shahbaz Singh (Full Colour)
·  R0924  Harmanjot Singh (Full Colour)
·  S0886  Manvir Singh (Full Colour)
·  B00199  Gurpavel Singh(Half Colour)
·  J00107  Gursahib Singh(Half Colour)
·  R00150  Gurkirat Singh  (Half Colour)
·  B00163  Jaskaranjot Singh(Half Colour)

8.  HOCKEY (Girls)

·  B00134  Anmoldeep Kaur (Captain Colour)
·  J0929  Rashanpreet Kaur (Full Colour) Reawarded
·  B00153  Simran Kaur (Full Colour)
·  B0994  Harleen Kaur (Full Colour)
·  R00029  Gunjan Sandhu(Full Colour)
·  R00077  Gurjot Kaur (Half Colour) Reawarded
·  S00124  Pavneet Kaur(Half Colour)
·  J00318  Amrit Kaur (Half Colour)
·  R0958  Navneet Kaur (Half Colour)

9.  VOLLEYBALL (Boys)

·  B00149  Harpreet Singh (Captain Colour)
·  B00151  Jaskaran Singh (Full Colour)
·  J00313   Sanjeet  Singh (Full Colour)
·  S0960    Gurmanjit Singh(Full Colour)
·  R0922    Ranvir Singh(Half Colour)
·  S00016  Hussanpreet Singh(Half Colour)
·  S00042  Manik Sohal(Half Colour)
·  J0197    Aryan Bansal(Half Colour)

10.  CRICKET

·  S00047  Harmanpreet Hundal (Captain Colour)
·  R0987  Gaurav Rathi(Full Colour)
·  R0993  Arshdeep Singh(Full Colour)
·  R0972  Ritik Singla (Half Colour)
·  S0989  Arshdeep Singh(Half Colour)

11.  BADMINTON (Boys)

·  J0923  Rajat Sharma (Captain Colour)
·  S00187  Aryan Gaur (Full Colour)
·  B00137  Harnoor Singh (Half Colour)
·  S00134  Ayush Godara(Half Colour)
·  B00108  Amardeep Singh (Half Colour)
·  J00195  Taranjot Singh(Half Colour)
·  J00358  Yashik Garg(Half Colour)
·  B00334  Arin Batan(Half Colour)

12.  BADMINTON (Girls)

·  J00306  Navpreet Kaur (Captain Colour)
·  J00376  Sanjam Sandhu (Full Colour)
·  S00302  Nazakat Ghuman (Full Colour)
·  J0053    Aradhya Jain(Full Colour)
·  J00199  Jasjot Kaur (Half Colour)
·  S00183  Anukaranpreet Kaur(Half Colour)
·  J00311  Jasmohit Kaur(Half Colour)

13.  TENNIS (Boys)

·  J0923    Rajat Sharma (Full Colour)
·  B00197  Harinderpal Singh (Full Colour)
·  J00024  Arshmeet Singh(Full Colour) 

14.   TAE – KWONDO (GIRLS)

·  R142  Guntaz Kaur (Full Colour) 
·  B234  Anmol Kaur (Full Colour) 
·  S185  Karmanjot Kaur(Half Colour)
·  S184  Amanpreet Kaur (Half Colour)
·  S103  Kamalpreet Kaur (Half Colour)

15.  CROSS COUNTRY (Boys)

·  S00065  Udham Singh(Captain Colour) Reawarded

16.  CROSS COUNTRY (Girls)

·  S00125  Parijotinder Kaur (Full Colour) Reawarded

17.  SWIMMING (Boys & Girls)

·  R00119  Dev Beniwal (Captain Colour) 
·  R00100  Bhumanpreet Singh (Half Colour) Reawarded
·  00349  Sewak Singh Ghuman(Half Colour)

18.  HORSE RIDING (Boys)

·  S0833  Rajvir Singh  (Captain Colour) Reawarded
·  S0935  Balkaran Singh (Full Colour) Reawarded
·  B00030  Sukhman Preet Singh(Full Colour)
·  B00040  Gurnawaz Singh(Full Colour)
·  S00052  Karmanpreet Singh(Half Colour)
·  R0937  Harkamal Singh (Half Colour)
·  J00070  Inderveer Singh(Half Colour)

19.  HORSE RIDING (Girls)

·  B00298  Gurmanjot Kaur (Captain Colour)
·  J00161  Jaspreet Kaur(Full Colour)
·  R0097  Gursimran Kaur (Half Colour)
·  J00287  Karandeep Kaur(Half Colour)

20.  BAND  (Boys & Girls)

·  SB00085  Amitoj Singh (Full Colour)
·  R00016  Aaditya Duggal (Half Colour)
·  S00241  Ekamveer Singh (Half Colour)
·  R00126  Hargun Singh (Half Colour)
·  R0958  Navneet Kaur(Half Colour)
·  R00030  Kirandeep Kaur(Half Colour)
·  R0131  Tanveer Kaur(Half Colour)

21.  SKATING(Boys & Girls)

·  R00194  Samarth Bundela(Half Colour)
·  R00212  Anushtha Gupta(Half Colour)
·  R00155  Avnoor Verma(Half Colour)

22.   T.T (Boys & Girls)

·  J0993  Karanveer Singh(Captain Colour)
·  R00072  Arshdeep Kaur(Captain Colour)
·  R00046  Chirayu Mittal(Half Colour)
·  R00045  Bholesh Mittal(Half Colour)
·  R00125  Hunar Mittal(Half Colour)
·  S0920  Kuluwinder Singh(Half Colour)

23.   GYMNASTICS

·  S0926  Gurteerath Brar(Captain Colour)

Details

Date:
5 April 2017
Time:
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Event Category: